eng fb rss yt
tee menu 14

Workshop on Financial Instruments for the Greek Market

Πέμπτη 06 Οκτωβρίου 2016


  
    Ανακοίνωση     
    Εισηγήσεις     
    Πρόγραμμα     
    Infographic     

09:30 – 10:00 Registration
OPENING WELCOME REMARKS

10:00 – 10:15
Giorgos N. Stasinos, President of the Τechnical Chamber of Greece

OPENING WELCOME ADDRESSES
10:15 – 10:45

Panagiotis Kouroublis, Minister of Interior & Administrative Reconstruction
Panagiotis Korkolis, Secterary General Public Investment & NSRF Issues
George Patoulis, KEDE President, Mayor of Amarousion
George Kaminis, Mayor of the City of Athens
Constantine Michalos, President, Athens Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Vasilis Korkidis, President of Hellenic Confederation of Commerce & Entrepreneurship

SESSION 1 11:00 – 12:00

The Investment Plan Junker
Presentation: Miguel Gil – Terte, Member of Cabinet of Vice –President Jyrki Katainen

Panel:
1. Nicholas Jennett, Deputy Director General and Head of Investment Team for Greece, European Investment Bank
2. Dr. Harris Labropoulos, As. Professor, University of Patras, MoB Athens Chamber of Commerce & Industry
3. Costas Frouzis, CEO, CRETA FARMS (tbc)

Coordinator: Liana Anagnostaki, Head of TCG’s Directorate of European Affairs & International Relations

SESSION 2 12:15 – 13:15

Regional Development & Sustainable Growth
Presentation: George Kolivas, Policy Analyst, Regional & Urban Policy – Smart & Sustainable Growth

Panel:
1. Kostas Bakoyannis, Regional Governor of Central Greece, Member of ExBo of Union of Greek Regions
2. Kalliopi Stavropoulou, Associate Regional Director Programming Development
3. Panagiotis Tournavitis, General Director, Cooperative Bank of Karditsa

13:15 – 14:30 Light Lunch

SESSION 3 14:45 – 15:45

SME Access to Finance – COSME
Presentation: Martine Diss, Deputy Head of Unit, COSME Financial Instruments

Panel:
1. Ioannis Tsakiris, Head of Regional Business Development for South Eastern Europe & Neighbouring Countries, European Investment Fund
2. Spyros Floros, Director Retail Banking, National Bank of Greece
3. Emilia Tzareva, Member of the Management Board and Executive Director, ProCredit (tbc)
4. Representative of Hellenic Confederation of Commerce & Entrepreneurship

SESSION 4 16:00 – 17:00

Infrastructure Investment Strategies
Presentation: Alexandros Sotiriou, Policy Officer, Connecting Europe – Infrastructure Investment Strategies, DG Move

Panel:
1. Michael Daktylidis, Vice-President of the Panhellenic Association of Engineers Contractors of Public Works (PEDMEDE)
2. Konstantinos Kalergis, President of Hellenic Association of Consulting Firms (SEGM)
3. Zacharias Athousakis, President of the Association of Greek Contracting Companies (SATE)
4. Georgios Syrianos, President of the Association of Technical Companies of the Highest Classes (STEAT)

17:00 – 17:30 Coffee Break

SESSION 5 17:45 – 18:45

Innovation & Technology
Presentation: Anna Krzyzanowska, Head of Unit ‘’Investment in High – Capacity Networks’’, DG Connect

Panel:
1. Gerasimos Mentzelopoulos, General Manager of Patras Science Park S.A
2. Yannis Giannitsios, President of the Digital Economy Committee of  the Federation of Hellenic Information Technology & Communications Enterprises (SEPE)
3. Yannis Kotsis-Giannarakis, General Manager of the Hellenic Association of Mobile Application Companies
4. Ioanna Samprakou, Vice President of the Hellenic Association of  Computer Engineers

19:00 Workshop Closing

Download the event schedule